away team background logo
home team background logo
Los Angeles
LAD
Dodgers
-
FS1
Mon Oct 19
12:00AM
Milwaukee
MIL
Brewers
-

PROBABLE PITCHERS
1-0
W-L
7.0
IP
1.29
ERA
10.00
SO/BB
0.71
WHIP
0-0
W-L
5.0
IP
1.80
ERA
1.33
SO/BB
1.00
WHIP
PROBABLE PITCHER1-0, 7.0 IP, 1.29 ERA
PROBABLE PITCHER0-0, 5.0 IP, 1.80 ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Blake TreinenShoulder10-22-2026Expected to be out until at least Oct 23
Eric LauerElbow01-31-2027Expected to be out until at least Feb 1
Jake CousinsElbow10-11-2026Expected to be out until at least Oct 12
Brusdar GraterolBack10-11-2026Expected to be out until at least Oct 12
Gavin StoneShoulder10-11-2026Expected to be out until at least Oct 12
Will KleinElbow10-11-2026Expected to be out until at least Oct 12
Ben CaspariusShoulder10-11-2026Expected to be out until at least Oct 12
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Brandon WoodruffShoulder10-11-2026Expected to be out until at least Oct 12
Angel ZerpaElbow06-30-2027Expected to be out until at least Jul 1
Quinn PriesterShoulder01-31-2027Expected to be out until at least Feb 1
Grant AndersonBiceps10-11-2026Expected to be out until at least Oct 12
Brian FitzpatrickElbow07-31-2027Expected to be out until at least Aug 1

Expert Picks

Subscriber Content
123456789RHE
---------
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
H. Kim SS10000000.000.000.000.00000000
K. Tucker RF517152135.294.400.471.87100200
A. Pages CF518153016.278.316.278.59400000
F. Freeman 1B519352223.263.333.579.91200000
T. Hernandez LF520352107.250.250.400.65000000
M. Muncy 3B516343304.250.250.8131.06300000
M. Rojas 2B24010001.250.250.500.75010000
M. Betts SS518040042.222.364.222.58600000
S. Ohtani DH516230035.188.316.188.50400100
E. Hernandez 3B49112102.111.111.444.55500000
W. Smith C519010017.053.100.053.15300000
T. Edman 2B57100011.000.125.000.12500000
J. De Paula DH31000020.000.667.000.66700000
Total516415341481743.207.282.360.64210300
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
E. Diaz RP300-0223.00.00100003.1000.330
A. Vesia RP300-0002.20.00100013.1250.750
R. Sasaki SP100-0002.00.00000021.0001.000
E. Phillips RP300-0111.20.00100013.1671.200
B. Stewart RP200-0001.10.00000001.0000.000
Y. Yamamoto SP111-0007.01.294110110.1600.710
T. Glasnow SP110-0004.21.93111055.0671.290
T. Skubal SP221-10011.02.457332414.1841.000
B. Snell SP110-0003.22.45311055.2142.180
E. Henriquez RP201-0002.23.38311002.2731.130
T. Scott RP400-0003.24.91222135.1671.360
K. Bubic SP100-1000.213.50111010.3333.000
Total553-23344.02.0524101032352.1601.070
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
G. Sanchez C10000010.0001.000.000.00000000
A. Vaughn 1B35020011.400.500.6001.10010000
C. Yelich DH414251022.357.471.429.90010200
S. Frelick RF39232021.333.417.333.75000100
W. Contreras C519362233.316.409.6321.04100000
J. Bauers 1B515140058.267.476.267.74300010
J. Chourio LF520156112.250.304.400.70400000
D. Hamilton 3B24010001.250.250.250.50000000
C. Pratt SS517140004.235.235.294.52910000
G. Mitchell CF518441027.222.300.333.63301100
B. Turang 2B518131133.167.286.333.61900100
L. Lara RF36011012.167.286.167.45300000
J. Ortiz SS513010005.077.077.077.15400000
Total515815391442139.247.342.354.69631510
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
A. Ashby RP401-0007.20.00200036.0870.650
A. Uribe RP500-0004.20.00510023.2631.500
T. Megill RP401-0334.10.00100024.0710.690
D. Hall RP302-0003.00.00100021.1111.000
A. Senzatela RP200-0001.20.00310011.4292.400
L. Henderson SP110-0005.01.80221034.1111.000
R. Gasser SP110-0004.02.25311113.1881.000
J. Misiorowski SP220-0008.13.249330411.2731.560
J. Romero RP200-1002.13.86111114.1250.860
D. May SP110-0003.06.00322023.2731.670
Total554-13344.01.643011822140.1901.160
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola
Live