away team background logo
home team background logo
Milwaukee
MIL
Brewers
-
FOX
Wed Oct 28
12:00AM
Tampa Bay
TB
Rays
-

PROBABLE PITCHERS
0-0
W-L
7.0
IP
6.43
ERA
2.50
SO/BB
1.29
WHIP
1-0
W-L
9.0
IP
3.00
ERA
2.00
SO/BB
1.11
WHIP
PROBABLE PITCHER0-0, 7.0 IP, 6.43 ERA
PROBABLE PITCHER1-0, 9.0 IP, 3.00 ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Brandon WoodruffShoulder10-22-2026Expected to be out until at least Oct 23
Angel ZerpaElbow06-30-2027Expected to be out until at least Jul 1
Quinn PriesterShoulder01-31-2027Expected to be out until at least Feb 1
Grant AndersonBiceps10-22-2026Expected to be out until at least Oct 23
Brian FitzpatrickElbow07-31-2027Expected to be out until at least Aug 1
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Gavin LuxShoulder10-22-2026Expected to be out until at least Oct 23
Edwin UcetaShoulder01-31-2027Expected to be out until at least Feb 1
Shane McClanahanForearm01-31-2027Expected to be out until at least Feb 1
Jon HeasleyElbow01-31-2027Expected to be out until at least Feb 1
Ryan PepiotHip01-31-2027Expected to be out until at least Feb 1

Expert Picks

Subscriber Content
123456789RHE
---------
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
G. Sanchez C10000010.0001.000.000.00000000
D. Hamilton 3B411552102.455.500.7271.22700300
W. Contreras C8305115356.367.457.7001.15710000
C. Pratt SS829290006.310.310.345.65510110
C. Yelich DH724373026.292.370.333.70310200
A. Vaughn 1B47020022.286.444.429.87310000
J. Bauers 1B8262761713.269.441.423.86410010
B. Turang 2B827662177.222.382.370.75210100
G. Mitchell CF8296632412.207.303.483.78601100
S. Frelick RF515332043.200.350.200.55000200
J. Chourio LF835267215.171.211.343.55400000
J. Ortiz SS617021006.118.118.118.23600000
L. Lara RF410011013.100.182.100.28200000
Total8260346532103471.250.343.396.739611020
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
A. Ashby RP601-02212.10.004000311.1050.570
T. Megill RP501-0445.20.00100026.0560.530
D. Hall RP403-0005.10.00200023.1180.750
A. Senzatela RP200-0001.20.00310011.4292.400
R. Gasser SP220-0009.01.00611126.1760.890
J. Romero RP402-1005.11.69211119.1110.560
A. Uribe RP700-0016.12.84632056.2401.740
L. Henderson SP220-0009.03.00563056.1561.110
J. Misiorowski SP220-0008.13.249330411.2731.560
D. May SP310-0007.06.43755125.2691.290
S. Drohan SP110-0001.09.00111021.3333.000
Total887-16771.02.0346211632965.1831.060
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
J. Mateo SS40000000.000.000.000.00000000
R. Palacios 2B718262005.333.333.444.77720100
Y. Diaz DH8356112119.314.333.514.84740000
J. Aranda 1B831495113.290.353.387.74000000
C. Mullins CF44111101.250.2501.0001.25000100
C. Simpson LF721354011.238.261.381.64211200
J. Caminero 3B8303720313.233.303.333.63630000
J. DeLuca RF827262014.222.250.259.50910200
L. Hicks C823054025.217.280.261.54110000
R. Vilade RF35111122.200.429.8001.22900000
T. Walls SS826140009.154.154.154.30800200
V. Mesa Jr. RF8283421211.143.200.250.45000100
B. Williamson 2B58210020.125.364.125.48900000
N. Fortes C23000000.000.000.000.00000000
Total825928602551563.232.281.344.625121900
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
B. Baker RP600-0556.00.00100026.0560.500
C. Booser RP501-0003.00.00100012.0910.670
S. Matz RP100-0002.00.00000002.0000.000
F. Peralta SP321-00011.10.79711149.1710.970
D. Rasmussen SP332-00021.01.2913332323.1780.760
N. Martinez SP221-0009.03.00733036.2261.110
I. Seymour RP501-0007.13.688332010.2671.090
K. Kelly RP400-0002.04.50311011.3332.000
G. Jax SP210-1006.06.00644136.2611.500
T. Wells RP300-1002.26.75322005.3001.130
C. Sulser RP100-0000.240.50233011.5004.500
Total886-25571.02.5451202061871.1990.970
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola
Live