Skip to Main Content
player headshot
  • PHI
  • #1
  • QB

Jalen Hurts

  • YDS 933
  • TD 8
  • YDS/G 186.6

Player Bio

HT/WT: 6-1, 223 lbs
Birthplace: Houston, TX
Age: 28
School: Oklahoma
Experience: 7

Next Game

Sun, Oct 18 @ 1:00 pm ET |
vs Carolina Panthers (2-2-0)
  • Lincoln Financial Field
regional restrictions may apply
Now Playing
Share Video
Link copied!
  • Image thumbnail
    1:05

    How Bo Nix Continues to Lower the Bar for Other QBs

  • Image thumbnail
    1:53

    Tanner McKee to Start as Eagles Rule Out Jalen Hurts

  • Image thumbnail
    1:59

    Eagles Rule Out Jalen Hurts Due to Blood Clot in Left Leg

  • Image thumbnail
    1:27

    Start or Sit: Bryce Young & Omarion Hampton

  • Image thumbnail
    1:16

    The Bryce is Right

  • Image thumbnail
    11:05

    Jalen Hurts Ruled Out vs. Panthers With Blood Clot

  • Image thumbnail
    1:29

    Jalen Hurts Ruled Out vs. Panthers with a Superficial Blood Clot

  • Image thumbnail
    0:50

    Under The Cap: Is Bo Nix Holding Back the Broncos?

  • Image thumbnail
    0:59

    Under the Cap: Is Jalen Hurts Playing Bad Football?

  • Image thumbnail
    0:32

    NFL Suspends Bears DE Montez Sweat for 2 Games

  • Image thumbnail
    1:09

    Eagles Hopeful Saquon Barkley, Devonta Smith Return Week 6

  • Image thumbnail
    1:57

    Adam's Rant Session: Time for the Eagles to Eat Their Veggies

  • Image thumbnail
    1:23

    Nick Sirianni's Seat Warming After Back-To-Back Losses?

  • Image thumbnail
    1:14

    Jaguars Stun Eagles on Cam Little's Game-Winning FG

  • Image thumbnail
    9:19

    REACTION: Chaotic Finish In London As Cam Little Walks It Off For Jags | HQ NFL

  • Image thumbnail
    1:36

    Saquon Barkley Unlikely to Play vs. Jaguars

  • Image thumbnail
    1:20

    NFL Mock Trades: Jerry Jeudy to the Eagles

  • Image thumbnail
    1:18

    Is Eagles HC Nick Sirianni on the Hot Seat?

  • Image thumbnail
    0:57

    DeVonta Smith Out for Week 4: Impact on Eagles

  • Image thumbnail
    1:38

    Real Or Reaction: Marcus Mariota Proved He's Start-Caliber

This page may contain affiliate links. If you click a link and sign up, make a deposit, place a wager, or make a trade, we may earn a commission at no additional cost to you.

2026 Passing

STATS CMP
Pass Completions
ATT
Pass Attempts
PCT
Completion Percentage
YDS
Passing Yards
YDS/G
Passing Yards per Game
TD
Touchdown Passes
INT
Interceptions Thrown
RATE
Passer Rating
Regular Season 89 154 57.8 933 186.6 8 3 84.7

Top Jalen Hurts News

NFC East Standings

Team Div Overall
1-0-1 3-1-1
1-0-0 2-3-0
1-1-0 2-3-0
0-2-1 1-3-1